Latest update: Sunday, 12 January 2014

 

Index

Back to the site map   

 

                                       

 To Next page

Site Map

1. x

Welcome

Introduction

About me

Dutch stages 1

Dutch stages 2

Dutch stages 3

Jazz in Italy 1

Jazz in Italy 2

Jazz in Italy 3

Jazz in Belgium

Special Events

Special Events 2

Special locations 1

Special locations 2

Special locations 3

Special locations 4

Special locations 5

Ladies in Jazz

1. Simin Tander

2. Simin Tander 2

3. Simin Tander 3

4. Simin Tander 4

5. Simin Tander 5

6. Simin Tander 6

7. Simin Tander 7

8. Fay Claassen

9. Ineke van Doorn

10. Esra Dalfidan

11. Esra Dalfidan 2

12. Monica Akihary

13. Lavalu (Mariëlle Woltering)

14. Kristina Fuchs

15. Nathalie Loriers

16. Amina Figarova

17. Soo Cho

18. Soo Cho 2               

19. Laetitia van Krieken

20. Laia Genc

21. Corrie van Binsbergen

22. Mick Paauwe

23. Suzanne Alt

24. Tineke Postma

25. Tineke Postma page 2

26. Tineke Postma page 3

27. Tineke Postma page 4

28. Esmee Olthuis

29. Hermine Deurlo

30. Tessa Zoutendijk

31. Vera Vingerhoeds

The Men in Jazz

1. Michiel Borstlap

2. Stevko Busch

3. Wolfert Brederode

4. Wolfert Brederode 2

5. Michiel Braam

6. Michiel Braam page 2

7. Jozef Dumoulin

8. Harmen Fraanje

9. Rembrandt Frerichs

10. Rembrandt Frerichs 2

11. Mike del Ferro

12. Brad Mehldau

13. Phillip Rüttgers

14. Jeroen van Vliet

15. Jeroen van Vliet 2

16. Florian Weber

17. Koen Schalkwijk

18. Jasper Blom

19. Jasper Blom page 2

20. Ad Colen

21. Tobias Delius

22. Mete Erker

23. Yuri Honing

24. Paul van Kemenade

25. Piet Noordijk

26. Joris Posthumus 1

27. Joris Posthumus 2

28. Joris Posthumus 3

29. Benjamin Herman

30. Anton Goudsmit 1

31. Anton Goudsmit 2

32. Anton Goudsmit 3

33. Ed Verhoeff

34. Marc van Vugt

35. Nguyên Le

36. Marnix Busstra

37. Eric Boeren

38. Jeroen Doomernik

39. Angelo Verploegen

40. Eric Vloeimans

41. Eric Vloeimans 2

42. Eric Vloeimans 3

43. Eric Vloeimans 4

44. Mark Haanstra

45. Ernst Glerum

46. Gulli Gudmundsson

47. Wiro Mahieu

48. Jeffrey Bruinsma

49. Oene van Geel

50. Oene van Geel 2

51. Maurice Horsthuis

52. Han Bennink

53. Pierre Courbois

54. Peter Erskine

55. Jasper van Hulten

56. Samuel Rohrer

57. Yonga Sun

58. Pascal Vermeer

59. Ernst Reijseger

60. Michel Godard

61. Ray Anderson

62. Joost Buis

63. Ilja Reijngoud

64. Root 70

VPRO Boy Edgar award 1

VPRO Boy Edgar award 2

VPRO Boy Edgar award 3

The Italians

1. Maria Pia de Vito

2. Rita Marcotulli

3. Stefano Battaglia

4. Enrico Pieranunzi

5. Francesco Bearzati

6. Javier Girotto

7. Luciano Biondini

8. Luciano Biondini 2

9. Bebo Ferra

10. Fabrizio Bosso

11. Paolo Fresu

12. Enrico Rava

13. Gianluca Petrella

14. Furio di Castri

15. Giovanni Maier

16. Paolino dalla Porta

17. Roberto Gatto

18. Michele Rabbia

Interesting events

1. Euregio project 2008

2. PLoTS

3. East of Eastern festival

4. Dutch Jazz day 2009

5. Young Vips 2009

6. Young Vips 2010

7. Young Vips 2010 continued

8. Boom Boom Room 1

9. Boom Boom Room 2

10. Soo Cho trio & Javier Girotto

11. Soo Cho trio & Javier Girotto 2

12. Soo Cho trio & Javier Girotte 3

13. Soo Cho/Javier Girotto duo

14. Jazz United

15. Tander, van Vliet, Ferra, dalla Porta

16. Trio VKS & trio M. Donarier

17. Sikeda - Jeroen van Vliet

18. Jeroen van Vliet Special Arnhem

19. Dutch Jazz & World meeting

20. AMP menu

21. AMP 1

22. AMP 2

23. AMP 3

24. Dutch Jazz Competion 2012 1

25. Dutch Jazz Competion 2012 2

26. Italy again 1 Girotto / Marcotulli

27. Italy again 2 Bearzatti / Bosso & Biondini

28. Clusone jazz festival 2010 (1)

29. Clusone jazz festival 2010 (2)

30. Clusone jazz festival 2010 (3)

31. Groningen Bicycle tour 2010

No pictures but clips only

No pictures but clips 2

No pictures but clips 3

No pictures but clips 4

Young Vips 2011 (1)

Young Vips 2011 (2)

Youtube Index

Index

End

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jazz in Arnhem

1. Seizoen 1999-2009

2. Gatecrash

3. Double Espresso

4. Tineke Postma

5. Soo Cho @ Javier Girotto

6. Michel Braam/Paul van Kemenade

7. Bruinsma Syndicaat

8. Miguel Boelens

9. Phillip Ruetgers

10. Wolfert Brederode

11. Jazzpool

12. Ferra, dala Porta, Tander, Van Vliet

13. Narcissus trio

14. VKS @ Donarier trio

15. Braam, de Joode, Vatcher

16. PLoTS

17. Tineke Postma/Eric Vloeimans

18. Soo Cho quartet

19. Jorg Brinkmann

20. Christoph Stiefel

21. Stevko Busch

22. Jeroen van Vliet

23. Buzz Brothers

24. Kristina Fuchs

25. Anton Goudsmit

26. Rembrandt Frerichs

27. Fossile

28. Young Vips 2011

29. DiMaMi meets Joost Buis

30. Yuri Honing

31. Joris Posthumus/Mete Erker

32. Talking Cows

33. Esra Dalfidan

34. Torque Trio

35. Pierre Courbois

36. Herbert de Jonge

37. Philipp Ruetgers

38. Brederode/Lijbaart

39. Crescent Double Quartet

40. Artvark/McFadden

41. Tin Men and the telephone

42. Marc Mommaas

43. Nils Wogram/Simon Nabatov

44. Florian Fleischer quintet

45. Rob van Bavel

46. Braam/deJoode/Vatcher

47. Spinifex

48. Etienne Nillesen

49. Nathalie Loriers

50. PLoTS

51. Cor Bakker

52. Vinnie Vibes and S. van Bavel trio

53. Michiel Borstlap

54. Klatwerk 3

55. Tetzepi Bigband ft. Louis Sclavis

56. Frans von Chossy

57. Barnicle Bill

58. Dion Nijland c.s.

59. Young Vips 2013

60. OGU feat. SiminTander

61. Jass United

62. OM5 Raga Flamenco Jazz

63. Nueva Manteca

64.      Mechanical Duck